Integral Policy  
NEWS  
Privacy Notice on the Protection of Personal Data  

 
 

Privacy Notice on the Protection of Personal Data

 

In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as the "Law"), please read carefully the Terms and Conditions contained in this Privacy Notice, since the simple contribution made of your personal data either by physical or electronic means constitutes an express acceptance of these Terms and Conditions, therefore, we are expressly authorized to process and transfer your personal data under the terms stated below:

 

Terms and Conditions

 

1.- This Notice is intended to protect your Personal Data by which will be given a legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to ensure their privacy, as well as your right to informational self-determination.

 

2.- Personal data shall be understood as those established in Article 3, Sections V and VI of the Law, including financial or heritage data.

 

3.- The Company called NICRO BOLTA, S.A. DE C.V. (hereinafter referred as “NB”), according to what is set forth in article 15 of the Law, will be responsible for your personal information (hereinafter Personal Data). Therefore "NB" is committed to safeguarding your personal information with the highest levels of legal, technological and management security. Likewise, it agrees not to sell, rent, share or disclose your personal information to third parties for unauthorized purposes.

 

4.- By completing any of our formats, sending via email your personal information to employees of "NB" and / or by physical delivery of such information, you agree and authorize "NB" to use and process automatically your Personal Data and information provided, which will be part of our database in order to use them in an expository, but not limited way to: identify, locate, communicate, contact, send information related to "NB", attend legal requirements of competent authorities, preparation of internal control studies and generally any other purpose arising from any legal or commercial relationship with "NB".

 

5.- The temporality of the handling of your Personal Data will be undefined from the date on which you provide them to us, being able to oppose the handling thereof at any time you deem appropriate under the terms and conditions set forth in the Law.

 

6.-NB" may transfer the Personal Data held in its databases to any of its holding companies and / or its affiliates and / or its subsidiaries and even to third parties, nationals or foreign, external professional advisors and / or other service providers to act as responsible on behalf of "NB", unless the respective holders expressly show their opposition in terms of the provisions of the Law.

 

The third parties and entities receptors of Personal Data, assume the same obligations and / or responsibilities of "NB" in accordance with that described in this Privacy Notice.

 

The holder of the Personal Data that submit any request for information or to initiate any legal relationship with "NB" expressly accepts the transfer of his/her Personal Data on the terms described in this Privacy Notice.

 

7.- "NB" reserves the right to modify and / or change this Privacy Notice at any time. Any changes to this privacy notice, you will be informed by any of the following means:

 

1.     Notices at the domicile of “NB”.

2.     E-mail provided by the holder of the Personal Data.

3.     Publications issued by “NB

4.     Any other public or private means of communication that at the time it is established.

"NB" as the controller of your Personal Data, is obliged to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility protected by the law; therefore, based on Articles 13 and 14 of the Law, "NB" commits to make reasonable efforts to limit the period of treatment of the Personal Data, as well as maintain strict confidentiality of your Personal Data and maintain administrative, technical and physical security measures, capable of protecting them against any damage, loss, theft, alteration, or unauthorized access. Only authorized personnel, who has met and observed the relevant confidentiality requirements, may participate in the processing of your Personal Data. Authorized personnel are prohibited from allowing access to unauthorized persons and use your Personal Data for purposes other than those set out in this Privacy Notice. The obligation of confidentiality of those involved in the processing of your Personal Data remains even after the end of the relationship with Nicro Bolta, S.A. de C.V.

 

8.- In terms of the provisions of Article 22 of the Law, you are entitled at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your Personal Data by the application, via email, addressed to Claudia Orozco (claudia.orozco@nicrobolta.com), or by writing at our address at Calle Ricardo Flores Magón No. 98-14, San Jerónimo Caleras, ZC 72100, Puebla, Puebla, Mexico.  

 

In compliance with article 29 of the Law, such application shall contain the following information:

 

1.     Your name and address or other means to communicate the answer to your request;

2.     The documents proving your identity or, if applicable, the legal representation of the person who is making the request on your behalf;

3.     The clear and precise description of the Personal Data for which you seek to exercise any of the rights set forth in the Law, and

4.     Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your Personal Data.

 

In case of request the rectification of your Personal Data, should further indicate the changes to be made and provide the official documentation that supports your request.

 

The answer to your request will be communicated within twenty working days from the effective date of receipt of your request, this may be extended to twenty days more in the cases that the Law so provides; if it proceeds, the measures adopted to comply with your request should be carried out, which are being carried out within fifteen working days following the date of the communication of the response.

 
Nicro Bolta S.A. de C.V. Tels/Fax: +52-222-894-3400; +52-222-3727200;+52-222-894-3439 Email: ventas@nicrobolta.com